Committees

Standing Committees

Members
Chair
  • Joseph I. Giarrusso III - District A
Members
  • Helena N. Moreno - At-Large
  • Jean Paul "JP" Morrell - At-Large
  • Eugene J. Green - District D
  • Oliver Thomas - District E
Members
Chair
  • Helena N. Moreno - At-Large
Members
  • Jean Paul "JP" Morrell - At-Large
  • Lesli Harris - District B
  • Eugene J. Green - District D
  • Oliver Thomas - District E
Members
Chair
  • Freddie King III - District C
Members
  • Helena N. Moreno - At-Large
  • Joseph I. Giarrusso III - District A
  • Jean Paul "JP" Morrell - At-Large
  • Lesli Harris - District B
Members
Chair
  • Oliver Thomas - District E
Members
  • Helena N. Moreno - At-Large
  • Jean Paul "JP" Morrell - At-Large
  • Lesli Harris - District B
  • Freddie King III - District C
Members
Chair
  • Helena N. Moreno - At-Large
Members
  • Jean Paul "JP" Morrell - At-Large
  • Lesli Harris - District B
  • Eugene J. Green - District D
  • Oliver Thomas - District E
Members
Chair
  • Jean Paul "JP" Morrell - At-Large
Members
  • Joseph I. Giarrusso III - District A
  • Lesli Harris - District B
  • Freddie King III - District C
  • Eugene J. Green - District D
Members
Chair
  • Oliver Thomas - District E
Members
  • Joseph I. Giarrusso III - District A
  • Lesli Harris - District B
  • Freddie King III - District C
  • Eugene J. Green - District D
Members
Chair
  • Lesli Harris - District B
Members
  • Joseph I. Giarrusso III - District A
  • Freddie King III - District C
  • Eugene J. Green - District D
  • Oliver Thomas - District E
Members
Chair
  • Eugene J. Green - District D
Members
  • Helena N. Moreno - At-Large
  • Joseph I. Giarrusso III - District A
  • Lesli Harris - District B
  • Freddie King III - District C
Members
Chair
  • Jean Paul "JP" Morrell - At-Large
Members
  • Helena N. Moreno - At-Large
  • Joseph I. Giarrusso III - District A
  • Freddie King III - District C
  • Oliver Thomas - District E

Special Committees

  • No meetings scheduled
Members
Chair Members
  • No meetings scheduled
Members
Chair Members
  • No meetings scheduled
Members
Chair Members

Advisory Committees

  • No meetings scheduled
Members
  • Shelbi Flynn, Mayor's Appointment
  • Dr.Jennifer Avegno, Health Department
  • Lt. Anthony Monaco Jr, NOPD
  • Tonchelle Ward, NOFD
  • Dr. Emily Nichols, EMS
  • Tyrell Morris, Orleans Parish Communications Department
  • Danielle Metz, Councilmember-at-large appointee
  • Barksdale Hortenstine, Councilmember-at-large appointee
  • Diedre Hayes, District A appointee
  • Sade Dumas, District B appointee
  • Alexa Peterson-Burge, District C appointee
  • Kathleen Whalen, District D appointee
  • Carolyn Schexnayder, District D E appointee
  • No meetings scheduled
Members
  • Cm. Helena Moreno – Chairperson
  • Cm. Jean Paul “JP” Morrell
  • Cm. Joseph I Giarrusso III
  • Cm. Lesli D. Harris
  • Cm. Freddie King III
  • Cm. Eugene J. Green, Jr.
  • Cm. Oliver M. Thomas, Jr.
  • State Rep. Jason Hughes
  • State Rep. Mandie Landry
  • State Rep. Matthew Willard
  • State Sen. Joseph Bouie, Jr.
  • State Sen. Jimmy Harris
  • State Sen. Cameron Henry
  • U.S. Rep. Troy Carter or his designee
  • No meetings scheduled
Members
  • Jean Paul “JP” Morrell, Councilmember-at-Large
  • Joseph I. Giarrusso III, Councilmember, District “A”
  • Oliver Thomas, Councilmember, District "E"
  • Jimmy Harris, State Senator, District 4
  • Stephanie Hilferty, State Representative, District 94
  • Renee Gonzalez, SWBNO Executive Director Designee
  • E. Grey Lewis, Mayor Cantrell Designee